Who's who

Print

 

Anglican Rector of the Benefice

Rev. Hannah Jeffery

 01536 506299
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Self-supporting Assistant Priest

Rev. Canon Neil Clarke, OBE

01536 760667

Methodist Minister

Vacant

 

Lay Pastoral Minister

Cath Smith

01536 352410

Reader

John Lund

01536 762330


Trainee Ordinand
 

Ali Wagner
 
 

Link-Up

Karen Mabbutt

 97885759032

Mini Church

Louise Rustage

01536 761470

Escape

Neil Clarke

01536 760667

     

Desborough Churchwardens and Stewards

 

Pauline Clarke

Steve Burt

David Cox

Ann Window

Peter Shuker

 

 

01536 760667

01536 506778

01536 760150

01536 761255

01536 763255

 

 

Desborough Deputy Warden

Karen Mabbutt

97885759032

Braybrooke Churchwardens

Alex Cordery

01858 464397

Marilyn Knibb

01536 761836

Dingley Churchwardens

Richard Knight 

01858 432576

Jamie Robertson

01858 535573

Brampton Ash Churchwardens

David Stevenson

07855202252

Mary Cowley

01536 760807

Desborough Secretary

Katie Nelson

01536 761540 

Braybrooke Secretary

Alex Cordery

01858 464397

Dingley Secretary

Richard Knight

01858432576

Brampton Ash Secretary

Jim Stanley

01536 760601

Desborough Treasurer

Matt Havell-Jones

07818 525858

Braybrooke Treasurer

Marilyn Knibb

01536 761836

Dingley Treasurer

Gail Lamb

07517 124358

Administrator

Wendy East

01536 506299

Community Centre Bookings

Sarah Toseland

01536 761953

InSpire contributions

Gill Baldwin
Contributions to 34 Pioneer Avenue by 20th

01536 762781

InSpire circulation

Ann Window

01536 761329

InSpire adverts and subscriptions

Eric Lennox

01536 761413

Bell Ringers - the Ringing Master

Bill Adcock

01536 760826

Housegroups - Monday

Cath Smith

01536 352410

Jim Hunter

01536 761290

Housegroup -Tuesday

Lois Bulcock

01536 762569

Housegroups - Thursday

John Lund

01536 762330

Sarah Toseland

01536 761953

Ladies Fellowship

Joan Cox

01536 760150

Monthly Lunches

Helen Wignall

01536 761033

Prayer Requests

Eleanor Nelson

01536 762291

Craft Group

Janice Bolter

01536 761825

A Team

David Cox

01536 760150

Flower Festival and Flower Club

Carol Johnson

01536 506767

Christmas Tree Festival

Neil Clarke

01536 760667

Barrows, Baskets, Boots and Buckets Festival

Stella Freeman

01536 760124

Link Up

Karen Mabbut

01536 352654

Gift Aid and envelope giving

Carol Johnson

01536 506977

Tiny Tots

Jim Hunter

01536 761290

Sunday School

Pauline Clarke

01536 760667

Link Up

Drew Smith

01536 763691

Youth Fellowship 

Neil Clarke 

01536 76066 

Mens Group

Bill Adcock

01536 760826

Scouts

Ian Krone

01536 506977

Cubs

Jim Simmonds

01536 763626

Beavers

Steve Burt

01536 506778

Brownies

Maria Steele

01536 764578

Guides

Tracey Slattery

01536761288 or 07890385806

Rainbows

Carol McQuillan-Fennell

01536 763477

Webmaster

Martin Bolter

01536 761825
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

joomla 1.6 templates free
By Joomla 1.6 templates free